Is Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheese (Parmesan Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Blue Cheese), Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavours, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Dried Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphates, Dried Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid, Skim Milk Powder, Tocopherols, Lactic Acid)
Check Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
Kraft Dinner Alfredo Macaroni and Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


