Is KRAFT DINNER Alphabet Shapes Macaroni & Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Butter, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Sodium Phosphates, Annatto (For Colour))

Check KRAFT DINNER Alphabet Shapes Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT DINNER Alphabet Shapes Macaroni & Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? KRAFT DINNER Alphabet Shapes Macaroni & Cheese | Spoonful