Is Kraft Dinner Spicy Buffalo Macaroni & Cheese, Spicy Buffalo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut
- coconut oil
modified coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (WHEAT), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SUGARS (MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, MODIFIED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SILICON DIOXIDE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Kraft Dinner Spicy Buffalo Macaroni & Cheese, Spicy Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinner Spicy Buffalo Macaroni & Cheese, Spicy Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
About this product
Pasta · Dried


