Is KRAFT DINNER White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese, Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphates, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Colour), M0321, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check KRAFT DINNER White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DINNER White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
KRAFT DINNER White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese, is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


