Is Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched macaroni product durum wheat semolina

enriched macaroni product durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Dried Basil, Citric Acid, Fennel, Black Pepper), Enriched Macaroni Product Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfite, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor

Check Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch