Is KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID THOUSAND ISLAND LIGHT 235 ML Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mustard seed flour
mustard seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, spirit vinegar, tomato puree (10%), glucose syrup, sugar, gherkin (5%), modified starch, rapeseed oil, salt, MUSTARD seed flour, spices, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (titanium dioxide), flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA).
Check KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID THOUSAND ISLAND LIGHT 235 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DRESSING-LIQUID THOUSAND ISLAND LIGHT 235 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


