Is Kraft Dressing Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Natural Flavor, Onions (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Parsley (Dried), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness)
Check Kraft Dressing Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Ranch Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


