Is KRAFT DRESSING SUN DRIED TOMATO ITALIAN WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

romano cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil And Soybean Oil), Vinegar, Sugar, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried

Check KRAFT DRESSING SUN DRIED TOMATO ITALIAN WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Lactose Free? KRAFT DRESSING SUN DRIED TOMATO ITALIAN WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL | Spoonful