Is Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth Caesar dressing with a savory, tangy profile used on salads, as a dip, or tossed with pasta and grilled vegetables. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle sizing; many praise its familiar taste while some reviewers mention a slightly sharp tang and texture thinner than expected at times.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth Caesar dressing with a savory, tangy profile used on salads, as a dip, or tossed with pasta and grilled vegetables. Shoppers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle sizing; many praise its familiar taste while some reviewers mention a slightly sharp tang and texture thinner than expected at times.
Ingredients
WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES (CONTAINS CELERY), TAMARIND, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing With Extra Virgin Olive Oil Caesar - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


