Is Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Pot 73g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve microwaveable cup delivers mild, cheesy flavor and soft, tender pasta with a smooth, saucy texture; commonly used for quick lunches, snacks, and dorm or on-the-go meals. Customer feedback notes reliable convenience and nostalgic taste for some, while others report overly processed flavor and occasional sauce or texture inconsistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (72%) <b>Wheat </b>Flour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Cheese Sauce Powder (28%) Thickener (1442), Shortening (Vegetable Fat, Glucose, <b>Milk<br></b> Protein, Stabiliser (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), <b>Milk<br></b> Protein, Cheese Powder (4.4%) (Contains Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), <b>Milk</b>), Maltodextrin, Cheese (1.2%) (<b>Milk</b>), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Emulsifier (472a), Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts). <br> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Egg, Tree Nuts, Soy.</b>

Check Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Pot 73g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Pot 73g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSnacking