Is Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, egg whites, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Egg Whites, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion
Check Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


