Is Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter is a Canadian-made product that comes in a 1 kg jar. With its extra creamy texture, it is perfect for spreading on apples or any other snack. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, its popularity can be inferred from its widespread use. Overall, Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter provides a delicious and creamy option for peanut butter lovers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- select roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter is a Canadian-made product that comes in a 1 kg jar. With its extra creamy texture, it is perfect for spreading on apples or any other snack. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, its popularity can be inferred from its widespread use. Overall, Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter provides a delicious and creamy option for peanut butter lovers.
Ingredients
Select Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Fancy Molasses, Mono- And Diglycerides, (I019d)
Check Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Extra Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


