Is KRAFT Fat Free Ranch Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, savory ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture used widely as a vegetable dip, salad dressing, sandwich spread, and wing or fry accompaniment. Customer reviews praise convenient packaging and consistent flavor while noting a thinner texture and less richness compared with some other dressings; versatile and easy to use.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory ranch flavor with a smooth, pourable texture used widely as a vegetable dip, salad dressing, sandwich spread, and wing or fry accompaniment. Customer reviews praise convenient packaging and consistent flavor while noting a thinner texture and less richness compared with some other dressings; versatile and easy to use.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Colour, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Natural Flavour, Dried Parsley, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide
Check KRAFT Fat Free Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Fat Free Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


