Is KRAFT, GRATED PARMESAN, ROSEMARY & GARLIC, ROSEMARY & GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check KRAFT, GRATED PARMESAN, ROSEMARY & GARLIC, ROSEMARY & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT, GRATED PARMESAN, ROSEMARY & GARLIC, ROSEMARY & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Granule


