Is KRAFT Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola And Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Salt, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Spices And Herbs, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide

Check KRAFT Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping