Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- italian style cheese
- cheese culture enzymes
- feta cheese
- +1 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 16 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottles (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


