Is Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, savory flavor with a creamy yet crumbly texture that complements salads, sandwiches, and Mediterranean-style dishes. Shoppers commonly use it as a topping, mixer, or garnish. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy crumbling, convenient packaging, and satisfactory value, with occasional comments about saltiness and strong aroma and varied textures reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Vegetable Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (Milk), Romano Cheese, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Oleoresin Paprika, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingSandwich