Is Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Mustard Seed, Salt, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tomato Paste, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Turmeric
Check Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Honey Mustard Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


