Is Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
The Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy 11 oz bag contains approximately 160 calories per 5 pieces, with 2g of saturated fat and 27g of sugars. People have expressed happiness with the product, particularly due to receiving fresh caramels.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy 11 oz bag contains approximately 160 calories per 5 pieces, with 2g of saturated fat and 27g of sugars. People have expressed happiness with the product, particularly due to receiving fresh caramels.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Whey (From Milk), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


