Is Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy 11 oz bag contains approximately 160 calories per 5 pieces, with 2g of saturated fat and 27g of sugars. People have expressed happiness with the product, particularly due to receiving fresh caramels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Whey (From Milk), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go