Is Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag Vegan?

Description
The Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy 11 oz bag contains approximately 160 calories per 5 pieces, with 2g of saturated fat and 27g of sugars. People have expressed happiness with the product, particularly due to receiving fresh caramels.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- from milk
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy 11 oz bag contains approximately 160 calories per 5 pieces, with 2g of saturated fat and 27g of sugars. People have expressed happiness with the product, particularly due to receiving fresh caramels.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Whey (From Milk), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


