Is Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Kraft Classic Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing is a high-quality product made with the finest ingredients. It comes in a 14 fl oz bottle and includes olive oil, as well as a blend of the finest herbs and spices. This dressing is perfect for enhancing the flavor of salads and is a popular choice due to its use of olive oil and quality ingredients. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Classic Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing is a high-quality product made with the finest ingredients. It comes in a 14 fl oz bottle and includes olive oil, as well as a blend of the finest herbs and spices. This dressing is perfect for enhancing the flavor of salads and is a popular choice due to its use of olive oil and quality ingredients. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic (Dried), Spice, Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onions (Dried), Green Onions (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


