Is Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- whey
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Garlic, Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions (Dried), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Buttermilk (Dried), Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Lactate And Natamycin (Natural )
Check Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Roasted Red Pepper Dressing, Sweet & Rustic, 16 Oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


