Is Kraft Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check Kraft Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Block, 8 oz Wrapper is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking