Is KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, airy marshmallow spread with a smooth, spreadable texture often described as fluffy and slightly sticky; commonly used as a topping for desserts, filling for sandwiches and cookies, ingredient in no-bake bars, and for s’mores or hot chocolate. Reviews frequently note convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, jarred resealable packaging format.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dried Egg White, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Colour (Ms09a), Contains: Egg

Check KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping