Is kraft jet-puffed marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, dextrose, modified cornstarc, wner, contains less than 2% of ce atin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate whippng aid), natural and artificial flavor, blue 1, kraft heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 kraftheinz aecycle if clean , dry
Check kraft jet-puffed marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kraft jet-puffed marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


