Is Kraft Light Mayo, 30 fl oz Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg, Lactic Acid, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Beta-carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise

Check Kraft Light Mayo, 30 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Light Mayo, 30 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping