Is Kraft Mac & Cheese White Cheddar Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid); Sauce Mix (coconut Oil Powder, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Dried Pineapple, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Onion Powder). Contains Wheat.

Check Kraft Mac & Cheese White Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mac & Cheese White Cheddar Style is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
DryCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep