Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina
  • from organic wheat

organic semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Annatto Extract)

Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch