Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Ingredients
Pasta (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Milk, With Paprika, Annatto, And Turmeric,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sodium Caseinate)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


