Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Ingredients
Pasta (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Milk, With Paprika, Annatto, And Turmeric,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sodium Caseinate)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


