Is Kraft Mayo Calorie-Wise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk
- egg
- liquid whole egg
liquid yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, vegetable oil, sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), modified cornstarch, liquid whole egg, vinegar, salt, liquid yolk (egg), mustard, lactic acid, potassium sorbate, phosphoric acid, dried onion, dried garlic, beta carotene, spices, calcium disodium EDTA, paprika oleoresin, turmeric oleoresin. Contains: egg, mustard.
Check Kraft Mayo Calorie-Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Calorie-Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle


