Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light 30 fl oz is a product that is made with quality ingredients. It is perfect for making burgers, fries, and sandwiches, making it a versatile condiment for various meals. With its 30 fl oz size, it offers a substantial amount of mayonnaise. This product is especially recommended for summer grilling, adding a creamy and tangy flavor to your grilled dishes. While there are no specific opinions mentioned about this product, its quality ingredients and versatility make it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg, Lactic Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Beta-Carotene (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise) (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise) And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).

Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Oat Free? Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful