Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, mustard flour, natural flavor, phosphoric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


