Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Eggs Yolks, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Modified Coconut Oil Or Modified Palm Kernel Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides). Contains: Egg.
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep


