Is Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Sugar Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices And Seasonings, Calcium Disodium Edta (maintains Flavour), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion. (b0291). Contains: Egg.

Check Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep