Is Kraft Mayo with Olive Oil (0.43 oz Packets, Pack of 200) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolks
  • eggs

2% of egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flower, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonaise

Check Kraft Mayo with Olive Oil (0.43 oz Packets, Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayo with Olive Oil (0.43 oz Packets, Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep