Is Kraft Mayo With Olive Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • 2% of egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Oleoresin Paprika (color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Egg.

Check Kraft Mayo With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping