Is Kraft Mild Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Kraft Mild Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mild Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking