Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Description
This 30 fl. oz. dressing delivers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a thick, creamy texture that spreads and emulsifies easily; consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, salads, slaws, dips, and potato dishes. Reviews note bold flavor, smooth consistency, convenient jar size, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Description
This 30 fl. oz. dressing delivers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a thick, creamy texture that spreads and emulsifies easily; consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, salads, slaws, dips, and potato dishes. Reviews note bold flavor, smooth consistency, convenient jar size, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


