Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • mustard flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

mustard flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright tang and smooth, thick creaminess characterize this dressing, commonly used as a sandwich spread, potato-salad binder, coleslaw base, and dip component. Reviewers note consistent texture, versatile usage, and value for the large container; some mention the distinctive tang is polarizing, while many praise its dependable spreadability and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic.

Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful