Is Kraft Miracle Whip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, glucose-fructose, vinegar, sugar, modified cornstarch, salt, whole eggs, egg yolks, corn dextrin (thickener), mustard, microcrystalline cellulose (thickener), spices, potassium sorbate (maintains quality), xanthan gum (thickener), sodium carboxymethyl cellulose (thickener), calcium disodium EDTA (maintains flavour), dried garlic. Contains: egg, mustard.
Check Kraft Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


