Is Kraft Miracle Whip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, sugar/glucose-fructose, vinegar, modified corn starch, liquid yolk (egg), salt, spices (mustard), potassium sorbate, natural flavour, calcium disodium EDTA, garlic. Contains: egg, mustard.
Check Kraft Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping


