Is Kraft Miracle Whip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable oil, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose), vinegar, modified cornstarch, liquid yolk (egg), salt, mustard, spices, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium EDTA, dried garlic. Contains: egg, mustard.

Check Kraft Miracle Whip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping