Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Made With Whole Milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Made With Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Made With Whole Milk | Spoonful