Is Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSandwichMeal Prep


