Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kraft Mozzarella Shredded Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful