Is Kraft Natural Cheese Hot Habanero Monterey Jack Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno And Habanero Peppers, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk

Check Kraft Natural Cheese Hot Habanero Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Natural Cheese Hot Habanero Monterey Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
PepperySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Kraft Natural Cheese Hot Habanero Monterey Jack Cheese | Spoonful