Is Kraft Natural Cheese Italian Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified cornstarch added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). Contains: milk.

Check Kraft Natural Cheese Italian Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping