Is Kraft Natural Cheese Mild Cheddar Finely Shredded Reduced Fat With Added Calcium Shredded Cheese, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Calcium Sulfate, Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Kraft Natural Cheese Mild Cheddar Finely Shredded Reduced Fat With Added Calcium Shredded Cheese, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Cheese Mild Cheddar Finely Shredded Reduced Fat With Added Calcium Shredded Cheese, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Kraft Natural Cheese Mild Cheddar Finely Shredded Reduced Fat With Added Calcium Shredded Cheese, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


